RESULTS

2015

  • 01 Feb – 4th, Brooks Alsager 5
  • 24 Jan – 9th, Northern Cross Country Champs

2014

  • 31 Dec – 2nd, Auld Lang Syne
  • 27 Jul – 1st, Banyoles ETU Triathlon European Cup
  • 13 Jul – 24th, Hamburg, ITU World Championship Series
  • 15 Jun – 1st, Windsor Triathlon (British Super Series) + British Triathlon Championships
  • 08 Jun – 2nd, Blenheim Palace Triathlon (British Super Series)
  • 01 Jun – 38th, London, ITU World Championship Series
  • 27 Apr – 45th, Cape Town, ITU World Championship Series
  • 4 Jan – 5th, Ripon, Yorkshire XC Championships

2013

  • 17 Nov- 1st Brighton, Brooks Brighton 10k
  • 6 Oct – 14th Cozumel, ITU World Cup Triathlon
  • 29 Sep – 9th Alicante, ITU World Cup Triathlon
  • 12 Sep – 58th London, ITU World Championship final
  • 28 Jul – 3rd Virgin Active London Triathlon, British Super Series
  • 14 Jul – 1st Palamos, ITU World Cup Triathlon
  • 06 Jul – 50th Kitzbuhel, Austria, ITU World Championship Series
  • 11 May – 15th Yokohama, Japan, ITU World Championship Series
  • 19 Apr – 24th San Diego, USA, ITU World Championship Series
  • 07 Apr – 1st, British Duathlon Championships (Third year in a row)
  • 24 Mar – 4th Wilmslow Half Marathon
  • 03 Feb – 2nd Dewsbury 10K Road Race

2012

  • 08 Jul – 21st Edmonton, Canada, ITU World Cup Triathlon
  • 28 Jun – DNF Canary Wharf London, British Super Series
  • 23 Jun – 36th Kitzbuhel, Austria, ITU World Championship Series
  • 17 Jun – 4th Banyoles World Cup, Spain
  • 09 Jun – 3rd Blenheim British Super Series
  • 02 Jun – 1st West Mids, British Aquathlon Championships
  • 28 Apr – Les Sables, French GP
  • 21 Apr – 15th, Eilat, European Triathlon Championships
  • 07 Apr – 26th, Larache ITU Sprint Triathlon African Cup
  • 25 Mar – 1st, British Duathlon Championships
  • 03 Mar – 2nd, Salinas, Ecuador ITU Triathlon Pan American Cup
  • 26 Feb – 9th, Lima, Peru ITU Triathlon Pan American Cup
  • 12 Feb – 2nd overall, 3rd Team, Fast Triathlon, Brazil

2011

  • 28 Aug – 8th Team, French Grand Prix, Tours Triathlon
  • 21 Aug – 10th, Karlovy Vary ITU Triathlon European Cup
  • 31 Jul – 11th, Virgin Active London Triathlon
  • 24 Jul – 8th, Geneva Triathlon
  • 09 Jul – 59th, French Grand Prix, Paris Triathlon
  • 30 Jun – 11th, Canary Wharf Super Sprint Triathlon
  • 26 Jun – 1st, Eric Biddulph Memorial Road Race
  • 25 Jun – 1st, “Speedman” Triathlon
  • 12 Jun – 4th, Toshiba Windsor Triathlon
  • 05 Jun – 5th, Blenheim Palace Triathlon
  • 29 May – 41st, Brasschaat ITU Triathlon European Cup
  • 22 May – 9th, GE Strathclyde Park Triathlon
  • 15 May – 20th, BUPA Great Manchester 10K
  • 24 Apr – 23rd, French Grand Prix, Cote d’Azur Nice Triathlon
  • 17 Apr – 9th, ETU Duathlon Championships
  • 09 Apr – National 12 Stage Road Relays, Sutton Park – 4th fastest long leg
  • 03 Apr – 42nd, Antalya ITU Triathlon European Cup
  • 27 Mar – 1st, British Elite Duathlon Championships
  • 20 Mar – Northern Men’s 12 Stage Relays – 5th on Leg 1

2010

  • 02 Oct – 1st, Escape to Miami Triathlon
  • 11 Sep – 1st Team, Yorkshire Road relay Championships – Fastest Leg too
  • 05 Sep – 30th, World Duathlon Championships, Edinburgh (Elite Men)
  • 21 Aug – 3rd Team, National Club Relay Champs, Holme Pierrepoint, Nottingham
  • 18 Aug – 1st, Cinnamon Lodge Chase
  • 15 Aug – 1st, Northern League Play-offs, Cudworth (5,000m)
  • 08 Aug – 28th, World Challenge London Triathlon (Elite race 1.5k, 40k,10k)
  • 18 Jul – 2nd, England Athletics T&F Champs, Gateshead (3k Steeplechase)
  • 11 Jul – 6th, National 5k Road Champs, Blackburn (14.21 3rd North)
  • 29 Jun – 3rd, BMC Gold Standard Race, Trafford (1,500m – 3:52.64)
  • 27 Jun – 4th, Aviva European Trials and UK Championships (3k SC – 8:57.31)
  • 09 Jun – 7th, Blaydon Race, Newcastle (5.9 miles 29:20)
  • 07 Jun – 10th, European Mountain Running Trial, Keswick
  • 06 Jun – 1st, Northern League, Trafford, Manchester (800m 1:57.5 & 1,500m)
  • 03 Jun – 1st, ‘Ferry 5’, Owston Ferry, Epworth (New course record)
  • 22 May – 13th, Bern Grand Prix, Switzerland (1st British)
  • 08 May – Yorkshire Track & Field Championships, Don Valley, Sheffield (1500m – 3:55.06)
  • 01 May – DNF, ETU European Duathlon Championships, Nancy, France
  • 02 Apr – 1st, Salford 10K
  • 28 Mar – 3rd, British Elite Duathlon Championships
  • 06 Mar – 5th, British Age Group Duathlon Championships, Clumber Park
  • 20 Feb – 1st, Yorkshire Cross Country Championships
  • 07 Feb – 1st, Dewsbury 10K
  • 31 Jan – 1st, Meltham 10K

2009

  • 06 Dec – 1st, West Yorkhire Cross Country League, Nunroyd Park, Guiseley
  • 21 Nov – 3rd, West Yorkhire Cross Country League, Thornes Park, Wakefield
  • 15 Nov – 1st, Barnsley 10K
  • 07 Nov – 1st, Red Rose League XC, Bury
  • 01 Nov – 2nd, West Yorkhire Cross Country League, Boddington Hall, Leeds
  • 31 Oct – 12th, English Cross Country Relays, Berry Hill Park, Mansfield (Leg 1)
  • 11 Oct – 5th, West Yorkhire Cross Country League, Roils Head, Halifax
GE Strathclyde Park Triathlon